Magic

Blades

MBFSC of Tilton

Serving the Lakes Region since 1997.

Search here for entry forms and competition information throughout New England.

Magic Blades members have represented us in the following events:

Date/Event Skater Achievement
October 12, 2016
Hayden Arena
Cambridge, MA
Ila Bartenstein Juvenile Freestyle Test—Passed
October 12, 2016
Hayden Arena
Cambridge, MA
Ila Bartenstein Juvenile MIF Test—Passed
April 9, 2016
March to Victory Granite State FSC
Hooksett, NH
Keelei Adams Basic 8 Elements, 1st Place
April 9, 2016
March to Victory Granite State FSC
Hooksett, NH
Keelei Adams Basic 8 Freestyle, 2nd Place
April 9, 2016
March to Victory Granite State FSC
Hooksett, NH
Electra Heath High Beginner Freestyle, 1st Place
April 9, 2016
March to Victory Granite State FSC
Hooksett, NH
Chloe Jenness Basic 8 Elements, 1st Place
April 9, 2016
March to Victory Granite State FSC
Hooksett, NH
Chloe Jenness Basic 8 Freestyle, 1st Place
April 9, 2016
March to Victory Granite State FSC
Hooksett, NH
Elizabeth Johnson Beginner Freestyle, 2nd Place
April 9, 2016
March to Victory Granite State FSC
Hooksett, NH
Jordyn McElroy Basic 8 Elements, 2nd Place
April 9, 2016
March to Victory Granite State FSC
Hooksett, NH
Jordyn McElroy Basic 8 Freestyle, 2nd Place
November 14, 2015
Gate City FSC
Nashua, NH
Keelei Adams Basic 8 Elements, 1st Place
November 14, 2015
Gate City FSC
Nashua, NH
Keelei Adams Basic 8 Program, 1st Place
November 14, 2015
Gate City FSC
Nashua, NH
Electra Heath High Beginner Compulsory, 2nd Place
November 14, 2015
Gate City FSC
Nashua, NH
Electra Heath High Beginner Freestyle, 4th Place
November 14, 2015
Gate City FSC
Nashua, NH
Jordyn McElroy Basic 8 Elements, 2nd Place
November 14, 2015
Gate City FSC
Nashua, NH
Jordyn McElroy Basic 8 Program, 1st Place
November 14, 2015
Gate City FSC
Nashua, NH
Elizabeth Johnson Beginner Compulsory, 1st Place
November 14, 2015
Gate City FSC
Nashua, NH
Elizabeth Johnson Beginner Freestyle, 1st Place
April 2, 2015
Colonial FSC
Boxborough, MA
Maggie DeVoy Juvenile MIF Test, Passed
April 26, 2015
Colonial FSC
Boxborough, MA
Electra Heath Basic 8 Program, 2nd Place
April 26, 2015
Colonial FSC
Boxborough, MA
Elizabeth Johnson Basic 8 Elements, 2nd Place
April 26, 2015
Colonial FSC
Boxborough, MA
Electra Heath Freestyle 1 Elements, 1st Place
April 26, 2015
Colonial FSC
Boxborough, MA
Electra Heath Freestyle 1 Program, 2nd Place
January 17, 2015
Burlington Ice Palace
Burlington, MA
Elizabeth Johnson Basic 6 Elements, 1st Place
January 17, 2015
Burlington Ice Palace
Burlington, MA
Elizabeth Johnson Basic 6 Program, 2nd Place
January 17, 2015
Burlington Ice Palace
Burlington, MA
Electra Heath Basic 8 Elements, 3rd Place
January 17, 2015
Burlington Ice Palace
Burlington, MA
Electra Heath Basic 8 Program, 2nd Place
January 17, 2015
Burlington Ice Palace
Burlington, MA
Emily Alperin High Beginner Elements, 3rd Place
January 17, 2015
Burlington Ice Palace
Burlington, MA
Emily Alperin High Beginner Program, 2nd Place
January 17, 2015
Burlington Ice Palace
Burlington, MA
Colleen Harriman Pre-Preliminary Elements, 2nd Place
January 17, 2015
Burlington Ice Palace
Burlington, MA
Colleen Harriman Pre-Preliminary Program, 4th Place
January 17, 2015
Burlington Ice Palace
Burlington, MA
Ila Bartenstein Preliminary Freestyle, 1st Place
December 10, 2014
Northeast ISC
Haverhill, MA
Ila Bartenstein Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field Test, Passed
December 10, 2014
Northeast ISC
Haverhill, MA
Ila Bartenstein Pre-Preliminary Freestyle Test, Passed
November 15, 2014
Gate City FSC Basic Skills
Nashua, NH
Elizabeth Johnson Basic 5 Elements, 1st Place
November 15, 2014
Gate City FSC Basic Skills
Nashua, NH
Elizabeth Johnson Basic 5 Program, 1st Place
November 15, 2014
Gate City FSC Basic Skills
Nashua, NH
Emily Alperin High-Beginner Elements, 4th
November 15, 2014
Gate City FSC Basic Skills
Nashua, NH
Emily Alperin High-Beginner Program, 2nd
November 15, 2014
Gate City FSC Basic Skills
Nashua, NH
Colleen Harriman Pre-Preliminary Elements, 2nd
November 15, 2014
Gate City FSC Basic Skills
Nashua, NH
Colleen Harriman Pre-Preliminary Program, 3rd
August 21, 2014
Colonial Skating Club
Boxborough, MA
Maggie DeVoy Pre-Juvenile Freestyle, Passed
July 24, 2014
Colonial Skating Club
Boxborough, MA
Maggie DeVoy Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field, Passed
January 18, 2014
Burlington Winter Skate Basic Skills Competition
Burlington, MA
Elizabeth Johnson 1st Place, Basic 3 Elements
January 18, 2014
Burlington Winter Skate Basic Skills Competition
Burlington, MA
Elizabeth Johnson 1st Place, Basic 3 Program
January 18, 2014
Burlington Winter Skate Basic Skills Competition
Burlington, MA
Colleen Harriman 1st Place, Pre-Preliminary Test Track Group C
November 16th, 2013
Gate City FSC Basic Skills Competition
Nashua, NH
Maggie DeVoy 1st Place, Preliminary Group B
November 16th, 2013
Gate City FSC Basic Skills Competition
Nashua, NH
Colleen Harriman 4th Place, Pre-Preliminary Group C
November 16th, 2013
Gate City FSC Basic Skills Competition
Nashua, NH
Emily Alperin 2nd Place, Beginner Group A
October 9, 2013
Hayden Rec. Center
Lexington, MA
Maggie DeVoy Preliminary Program Moves In the Field, Passed
June 8, 2013
Challenge Cup, Skating Club of Boston
Foxboro, MA
Maggie DeVoy Preliminary Program, 2nd Place
May 11, 2013
Test Session
Yarmouth, MA
Maggie DeVoy Pre-preliminary Freestyle, Passed
April 14th, 2013
Granite State FSC, Basic Skills Competition
Hooksett, NH
Ellie Nicolas Basic 3 Elements, 1st Place
April 14th, 2013
Granite State FSC, Basic Skills Competition
Hooksett, NH
Ellie Nicolas Basic 3 Program, 3rd Place
April 14th, 2013
Granite State FSC, Basic Skills Competition
Hooksett, NH
Kayla Baker Basic 4 Program, 1st Place
April 14th, 2013
Granite State FSC, Basic Skills Competition
Hooksett, NH
Colleen Harriman Pre-Preliminary Test Track, 3rd Place, group 2
April 14th, 2013
Granite State FSC, Basic Skills Competition
Hooksett, NH
Maggie DeVoy Pre-Preliminary Test Track, 1st Place, group 3
April 4th, 2013
Gate City FSC, Test Session
Nashua, NH
Colleen Harriman Pre-Preliminary Moves In the Field, Passed
April 4th, 2013
Gate City FSC, Test Session
Nashua, NH
Rose Marie Marinace Adult Bronze Moves In the Field, Passed
April 4th, 2013
Gate City FSC, Test Session
Nashua, NH
Rose Marie Marinace Adult Pre-Bronze Freestyle, Passed
January 19th, 2013
Burlington FSC, Basic Skills Competition
Burlington, MA
Maggie DeVoy Pre-Preliminary Test Track, 1st Place
November 17, 2012
Gate City FSC, Basic Skills Competition
Nashua, NH
Colleen Harriman Beginner Compulsory 1st Place
November 17, 2012
Gate City FSC, Basic Skills Competition
Nashua, NH
Colleen Harriman Beginner Elements, 2nd Place
November 17, 2012
Gate City FSC, Basic Skills Competition
Nashua, NH
Maggie DeVoy Pre-Preliminary Test Track, 3rd Place
Summer 2012
Granite State FSC, USFS Test
Hookett, NH
Maggic DeVoy Pre-Preliminary Moves In the Field Test--Passed
April 5, 2012
Gate City FSC USFS Test
Nashua, NH
Sophia Marinace Preliminary Moves In the Field Test--Passed
April 5, 2012
Gate City FSC USFS Test
Nashua, NH
Rose Marie Marinace Adult Pre-Bronze Moves In the Field Test--Passed
April 1, 2012
Granit State FSC Basic Skills Competition
Hooksett NH
Colleen Harriman Limited Beginner Program 1st Place
April 1, 2012
Granit State FSC Basic Skills Competition
Hooksett NH
Ila Bartenstein Beginner Program Group 1, 1st Place
April 1, 2012
Granit State FSC Basic Skills Competition
Hooksett NH
Maggie DeVoy Beginner Program Group 2, 1st Place
February 11th, 2012
Skating Club of Boston BSC
Boston, MA
Maggie DeVoy Basic 8 Program 1st Place
January 16th, 2012
Yarmouth Ice Club Skate Your Dream BSC
Kingston, MA
Olivia MacLean Basic 7 Elements 1st Place
January 16th, 2012
Yarmouth Ice Club Skate Your Dream BSC
Kingston, MA
Olivia MacLean Basic 7 Program 3rd Place
January 16th, 2012
Yarmouth Ice Club Skate Your Dream BSC
Kingston, MA
Rose Marie Marinace Adult Pre-Bronze 2nd Place
January 14th, 2012
Burlington HAS's Winter Skate Basic Skills Competition
Billerica, MA
Maggie DeVoy Basic 8 Program 1st Place
January 14th, 2012
Burlington HAS's Winter Skate Basic Skills Competition
Billerica, MA
Ila Bartenstein Test Track Compulsory 1st Place
January 14th, 2012
Burlington HAS's Winter Skate Basic Skills Competition
Billerica, MA
Ila Bartenstein Test Track Program 4th Place
November 12th, 2011
Gate City FSC Basic Skills Competition
Nashua, NH
Ashley Holland Basic 1 Elements 2nd Place
November 12th, 2011
Gate City FSC Basic Skills Competition
Nashua, NH
Ashley Holland Basic 1 Program 3rd Place
November 12th, 2011
Gate City FSC Basic Skills Competition
Nashua, NH
Olivia MacLean Basic 6 Elements 1st Place
November 12th, 2011
Gate City FSC Basic Skills Competition
Nashua, NH
Olivia MacLean Basic 6 Program 3rd Place
November 12th, 2011
Gate City FSC Basic Skills Competition
Nashua, NH
Maggie DeVoy Basic 8 Elements 2nd Place
November 12th, 2011
Gate City FSC Basic Skills Competition
Nashua, NH
Maggie DeVoy Basic 8 Program 1st Place
November 12th, 2011
Gate City FSC Basic Skills Competition
Nashua, NH
Colleen Harriman Basic 8 Elements 3rd Place
November 12th, 2011
Gate City FSC Basic Skills Competition
Nashua, NH
Colleen Harriman Basic 8 Program 3rd Place
November 12th, 2011
Gate City FSC Basic Skills Competition
Nashua, NH
Ila Bartenstein Beginner Compulsory 1st Place
November 12th, 2011
Gate City FSC Basic Skills Competition
Nashua, NH
Ila Bartenstein Beginner Program 1st Place
July 16th, 2011
Firecracker Basic Skills, Pilgrim Skating Club
Pembroke, MA
Ashley Holland Snowplow Sam Elements 1st Place
July 16th, 2011
Firecracker Basic Skills, Pilgrim Skating Club
Pembroke, MA
Ashley Holland Snowplow Sam Program 1st Place
July 16th, 2011
Firecracker Basic Skills, Pilgrim Skating Club
Pembroke, MA
Maggie DeVoy Basic 7 Elements 1st Place
July 16th, 2011
Firecracker Basic Skills, Pilgrim Skating Club
Pembroke, MA
Maggie DeVoy Basic 7 Program 1st Place
March 27th, 2011
March To Victory, Granite State FSC
Hooksett, NH
Dani Marsh Basic 2 Elements 1st Place
March 27th, 2011
March To Victory, Granite State FSC
Hooksett, NH
Dani Marsh Basic 2 Program 1st Place
March 27th, 2011
March To Victory, Granite State FSC
Hooksett, NH
Laurel Heiner Basic 3 Elements 2nd Place
March 27th, 2011
March To Victory, Granite State FSC
Hooksett, NH
Laurel Heiner Basic 3 Program 1st Place
March 27th, 2011
March To Victory, Granite State FSC
Hooksett, NH
Colleen Harriman Basic 5 Elements 1st Place
March 27th, 2011
March To Victory, Granite State FSC
Hooksett, NH
Colleen Harriman Basic 5 Program 1st Place
March 27th, 2011
March To Victory, Granite State FSC
Hooksett, NH
Olivia MacLean Basic 6 Elements 1st Place
March 27th, 2011
March To Victory, Granite State FSC
Hooksett, NH
Olivia MacLean Basic 6 Program 2nd Place
March 27th, 2011
March To Victory, Granite State FSC
Hooksett, NH
Maggie DeVoy Basic 6 Elements 2nd Place
March 27th, 2011
March To Victory, Granite State FSC
Hooksett, NH
Maggie DeVoy Basic 6 Program 1st Place
March 27th, 2011
March To Victory, Granite State FSC
Hooksett, NH
Nicole Stevens Test-Track Beginner Program 1st Place
January 17th, 2011
Skate Your Dream, Yarmouth Ice Club,
Kingston, Mass.
Colleen Harriman Basic 5 Elements 1st place
January 17th, 2011
Skate Your Dream, Yarmouth Ice Club,
Kingston, Mass.
Colleen Harriman Basic 5 Program 3rd place
January 17th, 2011
Skate Your Dream, Yarmouth Ice Club,
Kingston, Mass.
Ila Bartenstein Freestyle 1 Elements 3rd place
January 17th, 2011
Skate Your Dream, Yarmouth Ice Club,
Kingston, Mass.
Ila Bartenstein Freestyle 1 Program 1st place
January 17th, 2011
Skate Your Dream, Yarmouth Ice Club,
Kingston, Mass.
Rose Marie Marinace Adult 4 Program 1st place
November 20th, 2010
Gate City FSC Basic Skills Competition
Dani Marsh Basic 2 Program 2nd place
November 20th, 2010
Gate City FSC Basic Skills Competition
Colleen Harriman Basic 3 Elements 1st place
November 20th, 2010
Gate City FSC Basic Skills Competition
Colleen Harriman Basic 3 Program 3rd place
November 20th, 2010
Gate City FSC Basic Skills Competition
Maggie Devoy Basic 6 Elements 3rd place
November 20th, 2010
Gate City FSC Basic Skills Competition
Maggie Devoy Basic 6 Program 2nd place
November 20th, 2010
Gate City FSC Basic Skills Competition
Ila Bartenstein Basic 8 Elements 3rd place
November 20th, 2010
Gate City FSC Basic Skills Competition
Ila Bartenstein Basic 8 Program 1st place
November 20th, 2010
Gate City FSC Basic Skills Competition
Christina Fodero Beginner Compulsory 1st place
November 20th, 2010
Gate City FSC
Basic Skills Competition
Christina Fodero Beginner Program 2nd place
March 28, 2010
Granite State FSC Winter Chill Competition
Christina Fodero Basic 5 program 1st place
March 28, 2010
Granite State FSC March to Victory Competition
Mallory Rocca Basic 8 program 1st place
March 28, 2010
Granite State FSC March to Victory Competition
Sarah Strickrott Basic 8 program 2nd place
March 28, 2010
Granite State FSC March to Victory Competition
Mallory Rocca Basic 8 elements 3rd place
March 28, 2010
Granite State FSC March to Victory Competition
Alexandria Williams Freestyle program 4th place
February 18, 2010
Gate City FSC: USFS Test
Sophia Marinace Pre-preliminary Moves In the Field Test—Passed
February 18, 2010
Gate City FSC: USFS Test
Sophia Marinace Pre-preliminary Freeskate Test--Passed
January 31, 2010
Skating Club at Dartmouth Winter Classic
Beth King Basic 7 program 1st place